Item Welcome to the NHS Business Services Authority Knowledge Base, the place to ask us anything you need to know

Document How do I calculate the proportion of NHS work my practice has carried out?

The calculation needs to be based on a monetary value rather than an activity level. This is because section 10.2(d) of the Statement of Financial Entitlement (SFE) Guidelines states that the proportion should be calculated on the basis of the proportion that the NHS income bears to the gross income of the practice. Click here to view the guidelines.
 
Fields
Description:

                            
                          
                          
                          
                        
                      
See also...

Need more help?

If this doesn't answer your question please contact us directly or search again. Search Again

Rate this answer