Item Welcome to the NHS Business Services Authority Knowledge Base, the place to ask us anything you need to know

Document Can I apply for a refund if I paid for a replacement appliance under Regulation 11?

If you have paid for a replacement appliance under Regulation 11, a refund may be claimed if:
 
  • Paying the charge has caused undue financial hardship or;
     
  • Reasonable care of the appliance was taken despite losing / breaking it.

Both the original and the replacement appliance must be provided under the NHS however, they don't have to be supplied by the same dentist.

If you'd like to claim a refund you'll need form FP17R11.

Fields
Description:
Reg 11, money back

Need more help?

If this doesn't answer your question please contact us directly or search again. Search Again

Rate this answer